Address:

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Road,
Sector H-8/1,
Islamabad
Fax : +9251 9250535

tr>
National Institute of Science and Technical Education (NISTE) ISLAMABAD
S.No. DESIGNATION NAME TELEPHONE
1 Director General NISTE Mr. Aftab Habib 051-9250707
Fax- 9250535
2 Deputy Director General Technical Mr. Abdul Majid 9250703
3 Deputy Director General Science Dr. Alyas Qadeer Tahir 9250538
4 Director Admin Qazi Muhammad Shoaib 9250544
5 Director--- Mr. Zafar Mehmood Malik 9250546
6 Director MIS Engr. Abid Munir 9250549
7 Deputy Director Admin Mr.Suhail Ahmad 9250288
8 Incharge Estate Engr. Abdu Subooh 9250712
9 I/C Training/TE Mr. Abdul Majid 9250703
10 Senior Research Officer Mrs. Amina Nadir 9250547
11 SRO/Coordinator DCHS Mr.Mehmood ul Hassan 9250705
12 Senior Hostel Warden _____ 9250711
13 Admin Officer Mr. Basshir Ahmad Mirani 9250540
14 Store Officer Mr. Syed Sajjad Hussain Shah 9250686
15 Account Officer Ali Muhammad 9250700
16 Assist. Account Officer Mr.Zia ul Hassan 9250290
 


Designing & Developed By: Shams un Nisa